katak bertanduk

Article
katak bertanduk
Animal
2554
22 July 2014
Author
nando makur
38
posting

Megophrys montana memiliki tonjolan di atas mata yang meyerupai tanduk.

l

klasifikasi Megophrys montana adalah :

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
ANIMALIA CHORDATA AMPHIBIA ANURA MEGOPHRYIDAE

 

Scientific Name: Megophrys montana
Species Authority: Kuhl and van Hasselt, 1822
Common Name(s):

English Horned Frog, Javan Horned Frog

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *