Capungsambar hijau

Satwa
Capungsambar hijau
22 Juli 2014
1598

 

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
ANIMALIA ARTHROPODA INSECTA ODONATA LIBELLULIDAE

 

Scientific Name: Orthetrum sabina
Species Authority: (Drury, 1773)
Common Name(s):

English Slender Skimmer
Taxonomic Notes: A subspecies Orthetrum sabina viduatum Lieftinck, 1942, has been described from the highlands of central New Guinea. It is sometimes regarded as a synonym of O. sabina(Drury, 1773) (http://www.pugetsound.edu/academics/academic-resources/slater-museum/biodiversity-resources/dragonflies/world-odonata-list/). A genetic study of the species throughout its huge range is needed to understand its variability and possible subspeciation.

 

Tentang Penulis
nando makur

Tinggalkan Balasan

Alamat email Anda tidak akan dipublikasikan. Ruas yang wajib ditandai *

2014-07-23
Difference:

Tinggalkan Balasan

Alamat email Anda tidak akan dipublikasikan. Ruas yang wajib ditandai *